Privacy Policy

This privacy policy tells you how we use personal information collected at this site or through personal interviews and/or sales. Please read this privacy policy before submitting any personal information. These practices may be changed, but any changes will be posted and changes will only apply to activities and information on a going forward, not retroactive basis. You are encouraged to review the privacy policy whenever you visit the site or do business with us to make sure that you understand how any personal information you provide will be used.

Collection of Information

We collect personally identifiable information, like names, postal addresses, email addresses, etc., when voluntarily submitted by our visitors and clients. This information is used to fulfill your request and to create a better personal experience for you.  We may share your information with affiliated companies, including a parent company, subsidiaries, and non-related management companies. We may disclose personal information to third-party agents and independent contractors that help us conduct our marketing and survey efforts. Further, we may disclose personal information to other companies in connection with marketing efforts including but not limited to direct marketing, which may have no relationship to us.  Furthermore, we may sell, license, or share your information with third-parties for various marketing purposes, including but not limited to telemarketing, email marketing, text messaging, and direct mail. You specifically authorize and provide your express consent to receive, telemarketing calls from us and our third-party marketing partners, including autodialed calls, on your landline and/or your cell phone (if a number was provided).

Cookies

We use cookies. Cookies are tiny data files that a site or service provider places and stores on computers or devices that enables the site or service provider to recognize your browser and obtain and remember certain information. We use cookies to help improve your interaction with our site by helping us remember and process your preferences for future visits and keep track of advertising data and site traffic. Third parties, like Google, use cookies to create ads based on past website visits.

Distribution of Information

We may share information with governmental agencies or other companies assisting us in fraud prevention or investigation. We may do so when: (1) permitted or required by law; or, (2) trying to protect against or prevent actual or potential fraud or unauthorized transactions; or, (3) investigating fraud which has already taken place. The information is not provided to these companies for marketing purposes.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

The Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) refers to the collection of personal information from children under 13, and puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, the nation’s consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children’s privacy and safety online. We do not specifically market to children under 13.

Commitment to Data Security

Your personally identifiable information is kept secure. Only authorized employees, agents and contractors (who have agreed to keep information secure and confidential) have access to this information.

Opt-Out

If you decide that you do not want to receive marketing communications you may opt-out of receiving them at any time by notifying us.

If you have any questions about our privacy policy you can reach out to us through the same contact information below.

Privacy Contact Information

If you have any questions, concerns, or comments or would like to opt out you may contact us using the information below:

By e-mail: admin@erusenergy.com

By Phone: 1-844-272-8336

Location: Erus Energy, 21402 N 7th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85027